Volunteer of the Month

Sharon Rabe

Sharon
Rabe



You need to have the Adobe Flash Player installed to see this calendar.

Community Action Groups

Community Action Groups

Michiagn Ag Council

Young People's Citizenship Seminar

Visit our YouTube channel

Follow us on Twitter

Visit our Facebook page

Sign up for text messages

Learn More

Sorry, there are currently no additional resources available on this page.

Local Media Contacts

County Name City Phone No.
Allegan Michael Timmer Hopkins 616-218-2210
Antrim Brenda Ricksgers Alden 231-357-8266
Arenac Dana Carruthers Pinconning 989-879-7697
Barry Rick Lawrence Hickory Corners 269-929-3618
Bay Terry Histed Munger 989-213-4066
Benzie-Manistee Katherine Schoedel Manistee 231-723-8886
Berrien Amanda Morlock Watervliet 269-463-8024
Branch Doug Bloom Coldwater 269-317-5859
Calhoun Andrea Boughton Marshall 269-317-0176
Cass Carl Sparks Cassopolis 269-876-1312
Charlevoix Tim Matchett Charlevoix 231-547-2154
Cheboygan Lyndal Beethem Cheboygan 231-627-5845
Chippewa Tina Love Rudyard 906-478-2050
Clare Ron Rexer Harrison 989-329-4678
Clinton Charles Scovill Laingsburg 517-282-7877
Copper Country1 Carol Saari Chassell 906-523-6182
Emmet William McMaster Petoskey 231-347-6735
Genesee Phil Jelinek Davison 810-656-5145
Gladwin Bonnie Wagner Beaverton 989-435-9240
Gratiot Steve Wendzel Ithaca 989-560-8926
Hiawathaland2 Diane Hanson Cornell 906-384-6301
Hillsdale Mark Wiley Quincy 269-569-0955
Huron Darrin Siemen Harbor Beach 989-550-6120
Huron Shores3 Stephenye Boyat Mikado 989-736-6129
Ionia Vacant none none
Iosco Russell Nelkie Tawas City 989-310-1019
Iron Range4 Faith Kuzak Crystal Falls 906-875-6344
Isabella Abe Pasch Weidman 989-644-5373
Jackson Linda Hutchinson Grass Lake 989-644-5373
Kalamazoo Scott Oswalt Vicksburg 269-290-6776
Kalkaska Harold Sheffer Kalkaska 231-590-1671
Kent Annie Link Alto 616-686-0727
Lapeer Teresa Fick Lapeer 810-667-1558
Lenawee Lindsay Garrison Adrian 517-467-9036
Livingston Matt Germane Hartland 810-449-9366
Mackinac-Luce- Schoolcraft Janice Pershinske Engadine 906-477-6273
Macomb Joseph Kutchey Macomb 586-781-9560
Mason Brad Brown Ludington 231-425-8910
Mecosta Dale Jernstadt Big Rapids 231-250-8592
Menominee Marla Tuinstra Daggett 906-753-4112
Midland Nathan Clarke Coleman 989-429-0324
Missaukee Ellen Vanderwal Lake City 231-394-1650
Monroe Paul Marks Ida 734-269-2794
Montcalm Michelle Springborn Stanton 989-831-8805
Montmorency Suzanne Schalk Hillman 989-742-3977
Muskegon Ted Crowley Ravenna 616-899-5520
Newaygo Shari Konkel Hesperia 231-854-8041
Northwest Michigan5 Brent Wagner Grawn 231-642-0965
Oakland Michael Genovese Oxford 248-628-8899
Oceana Kathryn Walicki Pentwater 231-742-1627
Ogemaw Travis Miller Prescott 989-345-5762
Osceola Elaine Gingrich Leroy 616-768-4293
Otsego Linc Campbell Johannesburg 989-614-6372
Ottawa Luke Meerman Coopersville 616-997-9798
Presque Isle Pat Chappa Hawks 989-766-2738
Saginaw Bonnie Vasold Freeland 989-695-9335
Sanilac Matt Frostic Applegate 810-404-9160
Shiawassee Jamie Zmitko-Somers Henderson 989-661-2380
St. Clair Cadi Fahley Yale 810-650-4540
St. Joseph Dan Arney Sturgis 269-358-2634
Tuscola Greg Ackerman Vassar 989-529-6667
Van Buren Tod Kubiszak Lawrence 269-760-1063
Washtenaw Kathleen Siler Manchester 734-428-7876
Wayne Frank Rochowiak Milan 734-516-3285
Wexford Jill Benson Cadillac 231-775-6691

1 Copper Country Farm Bureau includes Keweenaw, Houghton, Baraga, Ontonagon and Gogebic counties
2 Hiawathaland Farm Bureau includes Alger, Delta, eastern Marquette and western Schoolcraft counties
3 Huron Shores Farm Bureau includes Alcona and Alpena counties
4 Iron Range Farm Bureau includes Iron, Dickinson and western Marquette counties
5 Northwest Michigan Farm Bureau includes Grand Traverse and Leelanau counties